Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Artavia | $20.20 | $6.80 | $4.00 |
| 21Roskilde | — | $5.60 | $4.20 |
| 37Irish Cat | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | — | $117.20 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-7 | — | $267.95 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-7-2 | — | $163.70 |
1Roskilde————9/233/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,320.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Silent Tiger————4/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Paxos——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Ridgling
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Independent Indy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Soul of Discretion————10/159/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Artavia————6/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,687.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Irish Cat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,194.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Kentucky Kitten——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,013.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Zeke the Streak——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate