Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Barnacle Bill | $28.60 | $9.40 | $5.80 |
| 21Accoustical | — | $3.20 | $3.80 |
| 35Geh Schnell | — | — | $10.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | — | $158.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-5 | — | $236.85 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-5-6 | — | $68.17 |
1Accoustical————7/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Young American——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 70: 8-10-17
- Wins
- 11.4%
- Earnings
- $190,044
- Per start
- $2,714.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Christians City——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,610.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Barnacle Bill——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 9-10-14
- Wins
- 16.1%
- Earnings
- $129,300
- Per start
- $2,308.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Geh Schnell————12/153/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,648.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Barry's Swing——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,559.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Untilwemeetagain——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 82: 12-11-16
- Wins
- 14.6%
- Earnings
- $94,538
- Per start
- $1,152.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate