Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111Unbridled Boiler | $34.80 | $11.40 | $6.60 |
| 26Waldorf | — | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 31Salt Mine | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 11-6 | — | $103.80 |
| Trifecta | 11-6-1 | — | $199.75 |
| Superfecta | 11-6-1-8 | — | $134.10 |
1Salt Mine————15/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,523.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AHe's Special——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Delayed Engagement————6/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4The Boot Wildcat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 74: 13-14-9
- Wins
- 17.6%
- Earnings
- $174,348
- Per start
- $2,356.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Reward the Miracle——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Waldorf——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 7-7-5
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $169,556
- Per start
- $4,037.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Polo Art——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 12 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1110.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Holtz——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Unbridled Boiler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate