Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Charlee's Magic | $5.60 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 29Riding in the Wind | — | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 32Spendaree | — | — | $6.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-9 | — | $11.40 |
| Trifecta | 8-9-2 | — | $57.85 |
| Superfecta | 8-9-2-6 | — | $49.07 |
Send Me On——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Send Me On.
Ohio Player——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ohio Player.
Ohio Player——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $27,131
- Per start
- $4,521.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ohio Player.
Send Me On——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,653.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Send Me On.
1Grand Strategy————12/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 6-6-3
- Wins
- 16.2%
- Earnings
- $127,000
- Per start
- $3,432.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Spendaree——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 4-6-5
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $88,478
- Per start
- $2,681.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Send Me On————20/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Golden Afleet——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,675.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ohio Player————4/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 13 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Don't Text N Drive——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Charlee's Magic————3/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 11-10-8
- Wins
- 20.4%
- Earnings
- $293,586
- Per start
- $5,436.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Riding in the Wind————7/213/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,959.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Mobil At Last————6/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 75: 4-8-12
- Wins
- 5.3%
- Earnings
- $189,336
- Per start
- $2,524.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate