Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Big Trip | $3.20 | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 27Blue Steel | — | $7.80 | $5.00 |
| 35Irish Proud | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-7 | — | $19.20 |
| Trifecta | 8-7-5 | — | $21.00 |
| Superfecta | 8-7-5-2 | — | $16.18 |
Selling Out——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 5-3-3
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $130,671
- Per start
- $8,711.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Selling Out.
1ATizway's Wild Son————12/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2BKhalfani————7/213/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,715.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3He's the Souperwon————6/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Honor Life————5/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 94.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 94.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 73.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Irish Proud——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Selling Out————8/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Blue Steel————9/225/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Big Trip————5/23/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,923.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate