Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Amigo's Affair | $5.80 | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 29Sky Writer | — | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 35Swamp Ruler | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-9 | — | $15.20 |
| Trifecta | 4-9-5 | — | $28.55 |
| Superfecta | 4-9-5-1 | — | $25.80 |
Muntij——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Muntij.
1Able Baker Charlie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,620.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ATotal Futbol——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 12-6-10
- Wins
- 20.3%
- Earnings
- $167,361
- Per start
- $2,836.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Good Morning Jack——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 5-7-2
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $48,314
- Per start
- $1,380.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Amigo's Affair————2/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 85: 22-18-14
- Wins
- 25.9%
- Earnings
- $279,699
- Per start
- $3,290.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Swamp Ruler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 9-0-8
- Wins
- 23.1%
- Earnings
- $100,884
- Per start
- $2,586.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Early Deligh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 May | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Off the Mark——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Muntij————10/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,541.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Sky Writer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate