Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Backsplash | $7.60 | $4.20 | $2.40 |
| 22Lorettas Song | — | $9.20 | $4.60 |
| 33Dorothyfromdublin | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | — | $51.00 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-3 | — | $24.55 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-3-1 | — | $13.51 |
1Party Rock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lorettas Song——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 4-7-7
- Wins
- 8.5%
- Earnings
- $56,984
- Per start
- $1,212.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dorothyfromdublin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,168.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Becauseshecandoit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Backsplash————5/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Kara Lot——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Low Tire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 86: 9-11-12
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $99,685
- Per start
- $1,159.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Symphony Hall——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | LONE STAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | LONE STAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate