Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111Finest Work | $4.40 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 28No Valla | — | $3.60 | $2.60 |
| 32She Fled the Scene | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 11-8 | — | $5.70 |
| Trifecta | 11-8-2 | — | $25.55 |
| Superfecta | 11-8-2-6 | — | $30.95 |
Bravo Zulu——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bravo Zulu.
No Valla——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for No Valla.
She Fled the Scene——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 0-3-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $8,465
- Per start
- $769.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for She Fled the Scene.
Acheron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,583.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Acheron.
No Valla——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 4-4-2
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $112,812
- Per start
- $4,338.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for No Valla.
Amble——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Amble.
No Valla——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 2-9-6
- Wins
- 3.4%
- Earnings
- $81,966
- Per start
- $1,389.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for No Valla.
She Fled the Scene——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for She Fled the Scene.
Midnight Diva——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-0-3
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $70,630
- Per start
- $6,420.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Midnight Diva.
Empires First Lady——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Empires First Lady.
Mystic Dreams——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,468.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mystic Dreams.
She Fled the Scene——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,661
- Per start
- $523
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for She Fled the Scene.
Bravo Zulu——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,331.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bravo Zulu.
1Mystic Dreams120 lbLLuis Cardenas53.37830/146/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 78
- Power
- 73.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,368.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Cardenas
- Trainer
- Joseph Mazza
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Samy Camacho | 121 |
| Fri 22 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 5 | 550.0 | Albin Jimenez | 120 |
| Sat 25 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Ademar Santos | 121 |
| Fri 15 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | Samy Camacho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2She Fled the Scene120 lbLAngel Moreno54.19015/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 94
- Power
- 91.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $231,735
- Per start
- $3,407.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Moreno
- Trainer
- Kathleen O'Connell 4/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
10yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Angel Moreno | 120 |
| Fri 22 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 79.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bravo Zulu115 lbLNik Juarez53.9808/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.5
- Middle
- 1.4
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 85
- Power
- 79.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $143,412
- Per start
- $2,757.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nik Juarez
- Trainer
- Howard Brown, Jr. 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 27d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 15 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 10 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 39.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Entwine (IRE)120 lbLSamy Camacho54.4888/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 91
- Power
- 80.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samy Camacho
- Trainer
- Mark Hennig
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 84d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/2 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 3/16 Miles · Outer turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8No Valla124 lbLJorge Vargas, Jr.54.3777/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 94
- Power
- 95.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,390.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Vargas, Jr.
- Trainer
- J. Sweezey 7/24
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Frankie Pennington | 123 |
| Sat 7 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Finest Work120 lbLHector Diaz, Jr.53.7823/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 1.7
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 98
- Power
- 89.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 5-3-2
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $330,275
- Per start
- $22,018.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- George Weaver 0/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 May | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | PARX RACING | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate