Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Hide the Ransom | $7.20 | $4.80 | $3.40 |
| 25One Whirlwind Ride | — | $6.20 | $3.60 |
| 34Mystery Mo | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | — | $16.60 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-4 | — | $21.35 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-4-2 | — | $18.48 |
Lucky as a Seven————3/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,970.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lucky as a Seven.
Fire's Finale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,112.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fire's Finale.
Dog Gone Dasher——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $577.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dog Gone Dasher.
Fire's Finale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $213.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fire's Finale.
Fire's Finale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fire's Finale.
Hide the Ransom——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hide the Ransom.
Exalted Charm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 5-0-3
- Wins
- 20.8%
- Earnings
- $66,590
- Per start
- $2,774.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Exalted Charm.
Exalted Charm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,240.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Exalted Charm.
Hide the Ransom——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hide the Ransom.
One Whirlwind Ride——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 5-16-6
- Wins
- 8.2%
- Earnings
- $330,930
- Per start
- $5,425.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for One Whirlwind Ride.
1Exalted Charm121 lbLJomar Torres53.4845/217/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 92
- Power
- 77.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jomar Torres
- Trainer
- Victor Russo 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Paco Lopez | 121 |
| Sun 19 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Hide the Ransom121 lbLRuben Silvera55.3917/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 94
- Power
- 75.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,069.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ruben Silvera
- Trainer
- Jamie Ness 107/386
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 117 |
| Thu 9 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mystery Mo121 lbLSamy Camacho55.2904/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 87
- Power
- 80.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 6-13-8
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $241,063
- Per start
- $5,739.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samy Camacho
- Trainer
- Gerald Bennett 14/81
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 690.0 | Paco Lopez | — |
| Sun 3 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Jose Ferrer | 121 |
| Fri 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5One Whirlwind Ride121 lbLManny Jimenez53.4886/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 83
- Power
- 72.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,339.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Manny Jimenez
- Trainer
- Michael Simmonds
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 24 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 49.0 | Steven Fret | 124 |
| Wed 11 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 35.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Apr | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 9 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 61.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Confectioner121 lbLHector Diaz, Jr.52.59320/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 103
- Power
- 62.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 2-4-3
- Wins
- 6.3%
- Earnings
- $79,557
- Per start
- $2,486.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- John Mc Allen 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 47d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Jose Batista | 121 |
| Sat 26 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 90.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Fire's Finale121 lbLAlbin Jimenez53.9969/217/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 97
- Power
- 71.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 5-6-4
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $209,735
- Per start
- $5,243.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Albin Jimenez
- Trainer
- Kelly Breen 5/23
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 23d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Jul | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Paco Lopez | 123 |
| Tue 1 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate