Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Nothing Better | $5.60 | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 23Red Mule | — | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 32Yankee Empire | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-3 | — | $8.10 |
| Trifecta | 9-3-2 | — | $16.95 |
| Superfecta | 9-3-2-6 | — | $17.42 |
Portal One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $455
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Portal One.
Nothing Better——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 3: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $624
- Per start
- $208
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nothing Better.
Portal One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,028.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Portal One.
Roses From Heaven——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,542.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Roses From Heaven.
Nothing Better——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nothing Better.
Nothing Better——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,397.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nothing Better.
Nothing Better——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,742.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nothing Better.
1Sand Dune————8/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,001.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 May | PARX RACING | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 8 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | HANDICAP | 6 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Yankee Empire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Red Mule——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,533.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Kentucky Cool————15/144/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 6-4-6
- Wins
- 15.0%
- Earnings
- $159,792
- Per start
- $3,994.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 10 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Quintarelli——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,842.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Portal One————9/219/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Andrez Conquist————8/135/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 7 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 8 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 200.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Sit Down Grandpa——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $21,950
- Per start
- $2,438.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Sep | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Nothing Better————5/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 21 May | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 94.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 23.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate