Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Thomond Park | $10.80 | $4.80 | $3.60 |
| 28Red Sorrell | — | $4.40 | $4.20 |
| 314Whistle Player | — | — | $11.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-8 | — | $24.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-8-14 | — | $260.00 |
| Superfecta | 1-8-14-10 | — | $326.02 |
Jacohare——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jacohare.
Nip of Bourbon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nip of Bourbon.
Jacohare——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jacohare.
1Thomond Park————8/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | MALVERN | 2 1/8 Miles · Hurdle | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | GLENWOOD PARK AT MIDDLEBURG | 2 1/8 Miles · Hurdle | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 15 Nov | CHARLESTON | 2 1/4 Miles · Hurdle | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | GLENWOOD PARK AT MIDDLEBURG | 2 1/8 Miles · Hurdle | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | GREAT MEADOW | 2 1/8 Miles · Hurdle | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 1 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Nip of Bourbon————12/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 11 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Leading Factor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,659.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hachacha——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 120.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gray Little Meadow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 1-1-2
- Wins
- 6.3%
- Earnings
- $24,380
- Per start
- $1,523.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 12 | 30.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Candy Kingdom————6/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,684.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Pirate Parade——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 2-4-0
- Wins
- 8.7%
- Earnings
- $64,802
- Per start
- $2,817.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Red Sorrell——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Jacohare————20/146/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 9-12-5
- Wins
- 15.3%
- Earnings
- $225,410
- Per start
- $3,820.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 9 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Curlee Fox——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $55,164
- Per start
- $3,677.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
14Whistle Player——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 1-1-4
- Wins
- 2.9%
- Earnings
- $35,780
- Per start
- $1,052.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate