Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Brice | $3.80 | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 23Late Breaking News | — | $4.40 | $3.00 |
| 36Paul the Waiter | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $9.20 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-6 | — | $8.20 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-6-2 | — | $3.97 |
2Professional————5/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,825.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Late Breaking News——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 May | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Brice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,012.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Notacatbutacard————6/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 83: 10-8-15
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $176,905
- Per start
- $2,131.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Paul the Waiter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Terry's Charm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,894.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 May | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PARX RACING | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate