Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Flat Out Flashy | $4.20 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 25Indian Gulch | — | $9.00 | $3.60 |
| 34Professional | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $15.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-4 | — | $35.05 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-4-2 | — | $16.72 |
Mission Oberon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $21,133
- Per start
- $2,113.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mission Oberon.
1Flat Out Flashy————5/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 9-12-12
- Wins
- 14.8%
- Earnings
- $287,097
- Per start
- $4,706.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mission Oberon————4/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 May | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Apr | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bold Paynter————3/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 9 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Professional————10/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,825.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Indian Gulch————8/152/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 May | GRANTS PASS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Grimgrinnin' Ghost——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate