1Imposter SyndromeReynaldo Dumont—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,889.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Reynaldo Dumont
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 5 | 36.0 | Ciera Pruitt | 116 |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Ciera Pruitt | 116 |
| Tue 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 6 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 5 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 6 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 7 | 51.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | not run | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Aves Makin' WavesBrandon Tapara—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 2-7-8
- Wins
- 4.2%
- Earnings
- $83,099
- Per start
- $1,731.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Reynaldo Dumont | 114 |
| Sun 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 400.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 410.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 370.0 | German Terraza | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Souper JustifiedAndrew Ramgeet—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Sun 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Sun 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Tue 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 62.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4TacticsKevin Gonzalez—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Sat 5 Sep | TIMONIUM | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Denis Araujo | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Denis Araujo | 121 |
| Sat 18 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 1 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 4 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 11 | 51.0 | Sheldon Russell | 119 |
| Thu 14 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Martin Chuan | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ask ArthurLuis Negron—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Kelli Martinez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 40.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Sun 20 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 124 |
| Sun 30 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 125 |
| Fri 14 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 125 |
| Sat 25 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 1 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 123 |
| Fri 5 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6RockibleBailey Weatherly—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,613.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Julia Gilbert
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Sat 12 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Maximo Chilo | 124 |
| Mon 24 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 60.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Fast FallElijah Greenidge—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 2-1-2
- Wins
- 9.5%
- Earnings
- $33,577
- Per start
- $1,598.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Ridgling
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 119 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 8 | 26.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Thu 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Bendezu | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Gun PolicyRicardo Barrios—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,052.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Silva, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 120 |
| Wed 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Ciera Pruitt | 112 |
| Wed 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Addiel Ayala | 117 |
| Tue 1 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 119 |
| Mon 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 118 |
| Wed 29 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | — | 5 | 65.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9UnaffectedRenzo Diaz—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 5 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | not run | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Move in SilenceJavier Tavares—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,768.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Javier Tavares
- Trainer
- Ben Delong
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 31.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 124 |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Tue 15 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 124 |
| Sat 22 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Victor Lara | 119 |
| Tue 11 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Stanley | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 29.0 | Javier Tavares | 124 |
| Sat 16 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 39.0 | Javier Tavares | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Averyz DayJavier Tavares—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,312.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Javier Tavares
- Trainer
- Harry Lynch
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Johanis Aranguren | 121 |
| Tue 6 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Miguel Fernandez | 119 |
| Tue 22 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Victor Lara | 121 |
| Sat 29 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Victor Lara | 119 |
| Tue 11 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Victor Lara | 119 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 53.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Mr. ColossalJose Leon—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $47,384
- Per start
- $3,384.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Sun 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Tue 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Tue 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · Synthetic | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Tue 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Mon 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 123 |
| Tue 11 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Taylor Kingsley | 116 |
| Mon 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | — | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate