1Rose's PepinoBailey Weatherly—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $191,864
- Per start
- $3,553.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robert Inman
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Tue 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Wed 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 40.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Winter's GhostDeshawn Parker—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,496.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 24 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Paco Lopez | 124 |
| Thu 3 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 121 |
| Sat 25 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 83.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 121 |
| Sat 30 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Julio Hernandez | 121 |
| Sat 16 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Angel Cruz | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Timeless BountyJuan Silva, Jr.—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,036.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Silva, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Juan Silva, Jr. | 119 |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Victor Carrero | 122 |
| Tue 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4General Issue (FR)Luis Batista—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,642.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Cirilo Gorostieta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 60.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sat 19 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 117 |
| Thu 9 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 93.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 116 |
| Fri 8 May | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Warren Ebow III | — |
| Thu 23 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 117 |
| Thu 2 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Moises Santaella | 119 |
| Sat 7 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 82.0 | Moises Santaella | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Goose HunterErik Barbaran—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $182,770
- Per start
- $4,686.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 20 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 125 |
| Wed 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 125 |
| Tue 15 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 123 |
| Mon 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 123 |
| Mon 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Hector Diaz, Jr. | 123 |
| Wed 29 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | — | 4 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | — | 3 | 60.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Forge in FireCarlos Jimenez—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,822.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Carlos Jimenez
- Trainer
- Nery Alvarez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Jimenez | 124 |
| Fri 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Carlos Jimenez | 123 |
| Wed 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 64.0 | Juan Cruz Rios | 122 |
| Mon 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Danilo Grisales Rave | 124 |
| Sat 5 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Cesar Diaz | 113 |
| Wed 19 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Cesar Diaz | 113 |
| Wed 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 10 | not run | Luis Saez | 124 |
| Thu 4 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Cesar Diaz | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sargeant BargerSara Hess—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sara Hess
- Trainer
- James Alessi
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 79.0 | Rishawn Blanche | 124 |
| Sat 10 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Orlando Mojica, Jr. | 116 |
| Wed 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Carlos Jimenez | 123 |
| Thu 3 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | John McKee | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Summer Pauly | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8McMoneyJavier Tavares—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Javier Tavares
- Trainer
- Harry Lynch
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Javier Tavares | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | — | 9 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | — | 4 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 1 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 82.0 | Johanis Aranguren | 117 |
| Sat 23 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Ademar Santos | 124 |
| Tue 5 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Victor Lara | — |
| Tue 28 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ademar Santos | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9TizawhitefacecatKevin Gonzalez—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,272.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 73.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 68.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Tojo's MojoLuis Negron—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $110,260
- Per start
- $5,803.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Tue 21 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate