1EverheartDeshawn Parker—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Spooky Little GirlAndrew Ramgeet—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Wed 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 40.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 122 |
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 67.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 43.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 10 | 39.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Slush FundKevin Gonzalez—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jennifer Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 117 |
| Tue 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 17.0 | Francisco Garcia | 114 |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Sun 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Francisco Garcia | 118 |
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 55.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 45.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 35.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4MarmaraLuis Tapara—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,607.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Gabe Shafer
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 59.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Sun 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Juan Silva, Jr. | 124 |
| Wed 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 60.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Years AgoBrandon Tapara—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 6-3-4
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $124,011
- Per start
- $4,593
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Sydney Rotunno
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 47.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Call Me ChristineAlexander Bendezu—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Bendezu
- Trainer
- Ralph Martinez
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Brody Martinez | 119 |
| Tue 15 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Brody Martinez | 117 |
| Sat 5 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brody Martinez | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Brody Martinez | 115 |
| Sat 25 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Ademar Santos | 126 |
| Tue 28 Apr | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ghostly GirlLuis Negron—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 5 | 57.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Dalila Rivera | 115 |
| Mon 11 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 40.0 | Dalila Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8GordaJose Leon—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $454
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Robert Inman
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Mon 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 25.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 36.0 | Jose Leon | 122 |
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 40.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 30.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 28.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Charle Oliveros | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Blue OpalBrooke Bays—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $17,441
- Per start
- $917.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brooke Bays
- Trainer
- Inocencio Quezada
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Brooke Bays | 124 |
| Thu 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Brooke Bays | 123 |
| Fri 11 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Brooke Bays | 123 |
| Wed 19 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Brooke Bays | 123 |
| Sun 19 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Brooke Bays | 120 |
| Sat 23 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Brooke Bays | 118 |
| Fri 15 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 52.0 | Brooke Bays | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10SlanderousReynaldo Dumont—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,694.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Reynaldo Dumont
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 60.0 | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 59.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Float AwayLuis Batista—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,374.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Ciera Pruitt | 116 |
| Tue 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Ciera Pruitt | 118 |
| Mon 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Ciera Pruitt | 116 |
| Mon 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Ciera Pruitt | 116 |
| Tue 11 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Addiel Ayala | 123 |
| Tue 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 5 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Mike Allen | 125 |
| Wed 20 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Mike Allen | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Wildwood ByeAlexander Bendezu—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,224.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Bendezu
- Trainer
- Scott Becker
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Johanis Aranguren | 117 |
| Sat 30 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Victor Santiago | 124 |
| Tue 21 Apr | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Victor Santiago | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Sonny Leon | 118 |
| Thu 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Sat 3 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Alonso Quinonez | — |
| Tue 27 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Travis Wales | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13Loaded Once MoreRicardo Barrios—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $266,897
- Per start
- $4,601.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Sun 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Sun 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Silva, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Mon 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
14Seems to WhisperMaikol Vilchez—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,864.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maikol Vilchez
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Wed 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 65.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate