Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111Doc B | $22.00 | $8.40 | $4.20 |
| 23A Ok | — | $5.20 | $3.00 |
| 36Axcel | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 11-3 | $2.00 | $92.60 |
| Trifecta | 11-3-6 | $1.00 | $91.50 |
| Superfecta | 11-3-6-5 | $1.00 | $147.50 |
2Struck120 lbBrooke Bays53.76510/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 8.3
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 42.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 73
- Power
- 76.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,711
- Per start
- $427.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brooke Bays
- Trainer
- Alice Beckman 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 38d
3yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Brooke Bays | 121 |
| Sun 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Brooke Bays | — |
| Thu 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 17.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 46.0 | Brooke Bays | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 33.0 | Brooke Bays | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Brooke Bays | — |
| Mon 20 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 3.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 120 |
| Tue 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 51.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3A Ok120 lbLBrandon Tapara54.1757/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- — · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 74
- Power
- 66.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,439.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 38/156
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Brandon Tapara | 118 |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Wed 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 61.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Calling On Heaven124 lbLAgustin Bracho54.0772/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- — · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 72
- Power
- 62.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,414
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Sat 17 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Melvis Gonzalez | 122 |
| Sat 10 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Camile Hargrove | 115 |
| Sat 19 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Batista | 122 |
| Thu 10 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Martin Chuan | 124 |
| Sun 26 Apr | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Tyler Gaffalione | 125 |
| Fri 20 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Gerardo Corrales | — |
| Sun 22 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Jose Ortiz | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Axcel124 lbLGerman Terraza55.4723/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- — · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 89
- Power
- 55.8 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $23,470
- Per start
- $2,933.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- German Terraza
- Trainer
- Jacinto Lopez 1/23
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Taylor Kingsley | 118 |
| Thu 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 121 |
| Wed 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 69.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 121 |
| Tue 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Thu 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Wed 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 520.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Ozzy124 lbLDeshawn Parker54.2739/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 77
- Power
- 61.1 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $36,447
- Per start
- $2,603.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 5/25
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 30d
4yo · Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 35.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 15 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Doc B124 lbLCharle Oliveros54.57810/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- — · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 79
- Power
- 57.3 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,221.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 22/114
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 60d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 55.0 | John McKee | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sat 2 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Sat 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Sat 7 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Tue 27 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate