Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Khozando | $4.80 | $2.40 | — |
| 21Ante Antman | — | $2.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | $2.00 | $11.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-7 | $1.00 | $15.80 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-7-2 | $1.00 | $25.20 |
1Ante Antman120 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.0785/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 73
- Power
- 65.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $13,687
- Per start
- $3,421.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 16/88
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
3yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 53.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 59.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 70.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Formal Affair124 lbLLuis Rivera51.5893/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 82
- Power
- 67.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $180,135
- Per start
- $5,003.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior 14/62
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
5yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Fri 25 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | J. Acosta | 124 |
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 27 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 119 |
| Fri 24 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 5 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 2 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 66.0 | Angel Cruz | 126 |
| Sat 23 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Citizen124 lbLRicardo Barrios50.97810/129
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 84
- Power
- 62.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,964.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Nancy Ramunno 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Tue 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 450.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Khozando124 lbLYuri Yaranga52.5907/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 88
- Power
- 77.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,879.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 12/86
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 88.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 77.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Grimes124 lbLLuis Negron51.1849/25
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 88
- Power
- 72.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,412.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 18/88
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Humberto Haldar | 119 |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 2 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 64.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate