Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111Juba's Notion | $6.00 | $4.40 | $3.60 |
| 24Standard of Proof | — | $10.40 | $5.20 |
| 39Hoylake | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 11-4 | $2.00 | $85.60 |
| Trifecta | 11-4-9 | $1.00 | $262.30 |
| Superfecta | 11-4-9-2 | $1.00 | $1983.70 |
| Super high five | 11-4-9-ALL-ALL | $1.00 | $651.50 |
1Law of the Jungle119 lbLHumberto Haldar53.18120/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 83
- Power
- 71.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $118,471
- Per start
- $2,820.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Humberto Haldar
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo 4/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 54d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Humberto Haldar | 119 |
| Mon 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | — | not run | Humberto Haldar | 119 |
| Mon 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 119 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 16.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Pure Panic124 lbLBailey Weatherly54.0929/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 93
- Power
- 83.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,352.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Claudie Godsey, Jr. 6/23
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 71.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Fri 22 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Fri 20 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Todo Fino (CHI)124 lbLKevin Gonzalez55.4906/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 84
- Power
- 80.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,392.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 67.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Mon 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 79.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 98.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Standard of Proof124 lbLAlejandro Gomez54.29412/118
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 93
- Power
- 77.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Mon 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Tue 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Francisco Garcia | 122 |
| Mon 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 95.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 90.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Collectorate124 lbLLuis Tapara53.2873/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 93
- Power
- 71.3 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Julia Flick 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 88.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 61.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Memphis Slim124 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez55.18115/152
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 78
- Power
- 61.0 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Inocencio Quezada
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Jann Hernandez | 125 |
| Sat 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Jann Hernandez | 123 |
| Fri 14 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Thu 9 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 32.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Wed 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 51.0 | Joseph Ramos | 120 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 42.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 118 |
| Fri 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 74.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Hoylake124 lbLRicardo Barrios54.68910/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 94
- Power
- 89.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $64,374
- Per start
- $3,786.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 9/32
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 3 | 88.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 88.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 63.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Dropkick Murphy124 lbLYuri Yaranga56.3927/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 90
- Power
- 83.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,218.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 13/88
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 60d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 121 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 44.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 64.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Juba's Notion124 lbLFredy Peltroche53.3905/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 97
- Power
- 87.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fredy Peltroche
- Trainer
- Vanessa Peltroche 16/85
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | West Virginia Thoroughbred Breeders Association Onion Juice Breeders' Classic S. | 8 | 61.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 126 |
| Sat 19 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fredy Peltroche | 126 |
| Fri 18 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fredy Peltroche | 122 |
| Thu 17 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fredy Peltroche | 126 |
| Sat 22 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 96.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 126 |
| Sat 25 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Maximo Chilo | 124 |
| Sat 16 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Johnnyfrenchfri124 lbLLuis Negron54.8923/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 92
- Power
- 82.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,768.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 4/10
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Negron | 122 |
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 18 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate