Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112Canadian Bear | $7.60 | $4.20 | $2.80 |
| 23Ice Queen | — | $9.00 | $5.60 |
| 38New Ways to Dream | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 12-3 | $2.00 | $70.00 |
| Trifecta | 12-3-8 | $1.00 | $193.20 |
| Superfecta | 12-3-8-1 | $1.00 | $696.50 |
1My Lucky Deia124 lbLJuan Silva, Jr.53.27310/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 1.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 75
- Power
- 53.8 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Silva, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 1/25
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Jose Leon | 117 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Juan Silva, Jr. | 118 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Silva, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 65.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Super Honey Timber124 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.9719/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.2
- Middle
- 8.3
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 66
- Power
- 58.4 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $33,223
- Per start
- $2,768.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 24/169
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 41d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ice Queen124 lbLRishawn Blanche55.2847/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 81
- Power
- 71.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,576.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rishawn Blanche
- Trainer
- James Alessi 0/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Mia Nicholls | 123 |
| Wed 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Santiago Gonzalez | 122 |
| Wed 5 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 3 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Orlando Mojica, Jr. | 113 |
| Sun 18 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 25.0 | Sara Hess | 119 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Handicap | — | not run | Thiago Canuto | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Strand of Gold124 lbLKevin Gonzalez51.87515/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 79
- Power
- 53.7 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 26d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 119 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 46.0 | Humberto Haldar | 124 |
| Mon 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 35.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Yolber Torres | 118 |
| Sat 2 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Jose Morelos | 121 |
| Fri 3 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Edgar Perez | 123 |
| Sat 14 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 74.0 | Skyler Spanabel | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Tuenda124 lbLLuis Batista51.3743/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- — · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 81
- Power
- 66.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,497.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade 3/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Orlando Mojica, Jr. | 113 |
| Fri 8 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Orlando Mojica, Jr. | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sicilian Style Two124 lbLElijah Greenidge52.27320/143
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 70
- Power
- 66.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $108,783
- Per start
- $3,108.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Julia Flick 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Mon 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 33.0 | Joshua Radosevich | — |
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Joshua Radosevich | — |
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Alexis Centeno | 121 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 54.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8New Ways to Dream124 lbLFrancisco Garcia53.8806/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 1.6
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- — · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 61.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 65.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 122 |
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 52.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 18.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9One Violent Affair124 lbLLuis Tapara52.17820/137
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- — · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 71
- Power
- 58.3 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,888.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 4/28
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 6 | 27.0 | Scott Spieth | 123 |
| Tue 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | — | 7 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · Synthetic | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Scott Spieth | 123 |
| Sat 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Scott Spieth | 119 |
| Fri 10 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 43.0 | Scott Spieth | 119 |
| Sun 22 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Cecily Evans | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Tall Girl124 lbLJose Leon53.47112/155
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 8.8
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 3.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 77
- Power
- 49.9 · 14th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,662.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | McKenna Anderson | 124 |
| Wed 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Miguel Martinez | 123 |
| Wed 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 49.0 | Miguel Martinez | 119 |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 30.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Canadian Bear124 lbLBrandon Tapara52.6825/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 81
- Power
- 70.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 37/149
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate