Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Main Line Cipher | $11.60 | $3.60 | — |
| 21Mitico | — | $3.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $2.00 | $31.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-4 | $1.00 | $48.70 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-4-3 | $1.00 | $59.30 |
1Mitico124 lbLRicardo Barrios54.7889/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 88
- Power
- 85.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,963.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 96.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Main Line Cipher124 lbLLuis Tapara53.5827/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 85
- Power
- 74.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,774.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 5/31
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 72.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 1 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 55.0 | Victor Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Magic Mover124 lbLLuis Negron51.79312/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 90
- Power
- 71.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,009.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 7/33
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 49.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | — | 7 | 34.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 83.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 61.0 | Rocco Bowen | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Versatile124 lbLYuri Yaranga53.38010/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 86
- Power
- 68.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,002.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 6/70
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 74.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 8 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Boudin124 lbLLuis Batista53.68820/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 88
- Power
- 60.5 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Oscar Romero 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 116d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Martina Rojas | 125 |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 41.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Rosario Montanez | 123 |
| Wed 27 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Rosario Montanez | 123 |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate