Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12North Warden | $4.80 | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 21Ready for Action | — | $10.20 | $6.40 |
| 36Chopped | — | — | $5.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $2.00 | $48.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-6 | $1.00 | $147.70 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-6-4 | $1.00 | $731.80 |
| Super high five | 2-1-ALL-ALL-ALL | $1.00 | $40.10 |
1Ready for Action124 lbLYuri Yaranga51.97920/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 62.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Geoffrey Dixon 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 41d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 23.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 7 | 51.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 38.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2North Warden124 lbLLuis Tapara51.2806/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 70.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $57,994
- Per start
- $4,832.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 4/27
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 34d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 7 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 9 | 43.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Latin Spice124 lbLBailey Weatherly52.5802/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 61.2 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Christi Esposito 3/21
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Fri 18 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Jose Batista | 121 |
| Sat 5 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Ajhari Williams | 121 |
| Sat 22 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 121 |
| Thu 30 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 8 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Sara Hess | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Wynn Giant114 lbLJonathon Atherton50.68015/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 74
- Power
- 67.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 6-6-5
- Wins
- 17.1%
- Earnings
- $151,005
- Per start
- $4,314.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jonathon Atherton
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 25d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 47.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ramon Moya | 122 |
| Tue 28 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Nay's Only One124 lbLBrandon Tapara51.77520/117
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 74
- Power
- 59.2 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $56,434
- Per start
- $2,821.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 36/146
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 20 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 37.0 | Moises Santaella | 117 |
| Sat 8 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Moises Santaella | 122 |
| Thu 23 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 126 |
| Sat 30 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 47.0 | Jacqueline Davis | 124 |
| Sat 4 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Chopped124 lbLRicardo Barrios50.87812/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 74
- Power
- 61.4 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 6-5-7
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $51,664
- Per start
- $1,033.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 20/85
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Sun 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 118 |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Tappin Royalty124 lbLCharle Oliveros53.6747/118
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 84
- Power
- 61.5 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,507.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- William McDonald 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Mon 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Cugine119 lbLReynaldo Dumont52.97710/124
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 80
- Power
- 64.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $79,789
- Per start
- $1,734.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Reynaldo Dumont
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 18d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Juan Silva, Jr. | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 9 | 37.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 8 | 14.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Miguel Martinez | 126 |
| Wed 8 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Roberto Perez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Roberto Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Ambulante124 lbLFrancisco Garcia50.9753/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 70
- Power
- 68.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,661
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Horacio Barbaran 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Sun 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Thu 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Agustin Bracho | 118 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 44.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate