Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Bustin Loose | $16.40 | $7.40 | $5.00 |
| 23Rock the Red | — | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 310Trikitraki | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-3 | $2.00 | $50.20 |
| Trifecta | 6-3-10 | $1.00 | $122.00 |
| Superfecta | 6-3-10-4 | $1.00 | $480.40 |
| Super high five | 6-3-10-4-2 | $1.00 | $2256.40 |
2Poppy's Pride119 lbLMaikol Vilchez54.0863/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 80
- Power
- 75.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,553.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maikol Vilchez
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan 5/38
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Sun 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 119 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Rock the Red119 lbLHumberto Haldar53.5812/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 94
- Power
- 73.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $106,240
- Per start
- $4,086.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Humberto Haldar
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 7d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 5 | 83.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Gerardo Corrales | 119 |
| Wed 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Tue 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Self Taught124 lbLElijah Greenidge51.5869/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 47.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 89
- Power
- 80.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 18/107
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Sun 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | — | 3 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Warren Ebow III | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bustin Loose114 lbLReynaldo Dumont55.28710/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 92
- Power
- 76.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Reynaldo Dumont
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Reynaldo Dumont | 114 |
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 57.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 94.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 6 | 70.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Unraptured124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.52.08620/131
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 88
- Power
- 71.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,106.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez 3/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 39.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 65.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Trikitraki124 lbLBrandon Whitacre54.28910/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 88
- Power
- 80.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 10/49
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 85.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Blue Spearman124 lbLLuis Tapara53.2766/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 83
- Power
- 67.9 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 4/26
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Fri 30 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Rajiv Maragh | 122 |
| Fri 9 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Paco Lopez | 122 |
| Thu 1 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 27.0 | Jose Morelos | 122 |
| Wed 12 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Luis Saez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate