Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Train and Trust | $2.80 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 26Remys Gunsmoke | — | $5.40 | $2.80 |
| 34Cascabel | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-6 | $2.00 | $21.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-6-4 | $1.00 | $18.50 |
| Superfecta | 1-6-4-3 | $1.00 | $37.10 |
1Train and Trust124 lbLLuis Negron53.8817/22/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 80
- Power
- 73.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 121 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3No Name Dude124 lbLFrancisco Garcia54.8926/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 84
- Power
- 72.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $139,488
- Per start
- $4,649.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Moises Valdez 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 29d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 63.0 | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 56.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 121 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 81.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cascabel124 lbLJose Leon54.9782/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 75
- Power
- 78.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,176.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 12/52
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Wed 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Humberto Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 4 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Remys Gunsmoke124 lbLYuri Yaranga53.58420/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 92
- Power
- 73.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Gabe Shafer 5/25
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 70.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 48.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Estrella Fugaz124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.53.3763/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 90
- Power
- 58.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,990.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Gregory Viands
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 59.0 | Maximo Chilo | 122 |
| Thu 17 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 126 |
| Thu 20 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fredy Peltroche | 122 |
| Thu 23 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Benjamin Cacha-Padilla | 122 |
| Thu 11 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Benjamin Cacha-Padilla | 124 |
| Fri 29 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 49.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8El Cardinal124 lbLElijah Greenidge53.88110/134
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 83
- Power
- 63.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,584.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 18/107
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate