Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Falcon Blue | $3.20 | $2.20 | — |
| 22Fivefive Six Champ | — | $3.00 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | $2.00 | $8.00 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-1 | $1.00 | $5.90 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-1-5 | $1.00 | $13.60 |
1Hoylake124 lbLRicardo Barrios54.2899/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 91
- Power
- 79.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $64,374
- Per start
- $3,786.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 11/33
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 88.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 63.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Fivefive Six Champ124 lbLLuis Negron54.0956/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 94
- Power
- 88.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,295.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 5/20
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 20 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 125 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 5 | 81.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 99.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Thru the Vine124 lbLElijah Greenidge52.89220/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 92
- Power
- 66.9 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,081.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 1/33
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Mon 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Tue 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 119 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Rock the Red124 lbLJose Bracho53.78012/111
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 86
- Power
- 71.1 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $106,240
- Per start
- $4,086.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 46d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Gerardo Corrales | 119 |
| Wed 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Tue 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Falcon Blue124 lbLLuis Batista54.4992/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 94
- Power
- 87.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jamen Davidovich 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 1 | 97.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Sat 16 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 87.0 | Jose Montano | 122 |
| Fri 8 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 89.0 | Jose Montano | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Handicap | — | not run | Jose Montano | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate