Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Cash Customer | $3.20 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 22Can She Scoot | — | $5.20 | $3.20 |
| 36Remys Gunsmoke | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | $2.00 | $13.20 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-6 | $1.00 | $31.00 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-6-10 | $1.00 | $193.50 |
1Ticket to Paradise110 lbLJonathon Atherton52.66020/146
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- — · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 63
- Power
- 45.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,140
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jonathon Atherton
- Trainer
- Ney Pessanha 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Wed 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 37.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 120 |
| Sat 4 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 34.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Victor Rodriguez | 120 |
| Thu 28 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 52.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 118 |
| Thu 14 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 37.0 | Victor Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Can She Scoot121 lbLLuis Batista——875/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 93
- Power
- 82.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,688.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 0/14
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ee Yah124 lbLCharle Oliveros53.38810/118
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 83
- Power
- 63.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,535.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 101d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Carrero | 124 |
| Thu 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 35.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 86.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Eddie Jurado | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dolce Veloce121 lbLKevin Gonzalez—862/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 93
- Power
- 85.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,070.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Juan Aguirre 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Moises Santaella | 119 |
| Thu 26 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Moises Santaella | 121 |
| Wed 4 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Moises Santaella | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Remys Gunsmoke124 lbLYuri Yaranga53.0817/111
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 95
- Power
- 70.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Gabe Shafer 4/22
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Cash Customer124 lbLRicardo Barrios—894/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 1.4
- Finish
- 2.4
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 95
- Power
- 92.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $102,368
- Per start
- $3,412.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Danny Bird 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 98.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Enzoexpress124 lbLAgustin Bracho50.17815/122
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 8.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.1
- Career best · average
- — · 23.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 75
- Power
- 33.4 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Angelo Pizzurro 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 32.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Thu 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 126 |
| Thu 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Mr. Bones124 lbLElijah Greenidge55.98415/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- — · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 85
- Power
- 71.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,621.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 55d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 6 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 6 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Mon 18 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate