Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112Breezer | $18.60 | $7.80 | $6.00 |
| 27Train and Trust | — | $6.20 | $4.60 |
| 34Tapio | — | — | $45.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 12-7 | $2.00 | $86.60 |
| Trifecta | 12-7-4 | $1.00 | $2144.90 |
| Superfecta | 12-7-4-3 | $1.00 | $67861.20 |
1Parade of Fears124 lbLLuis Tapara55.1825/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 89
- Power
- 75.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 4-1-0
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $53,867
- Per start
- $4,488.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 11/55
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 7 | 640.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Centsofwander124 lbLYuri Yaranga51.5854/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- — · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 88
- Power
- 57.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,349.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 13/85
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 123 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tapio124 lbLBailey Weatherly50.47715/153
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.4
- Career best · average
- — · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 74
- Power
- 44.2 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Melinda Sanders 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 6 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 44.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | — |
| Sat 2 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 124 |
| Sat 25 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 47.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mitico124 lbLCharle Oliveros55.0892/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- — · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 89
- Power
- 73.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,963.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 3/9
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 96.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Train and Trust124 lbLMiguel Martinez53.2828/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- — · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 77
- Power
- 63.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 121 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 610.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Priority Lane124 lbLFrancisco Garcia54.1877/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.5
- Middle
- 8.2
- Finish
- 7.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 94
- Power
- 73.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,669.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 8/43
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Francisco Garcia | 121 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 3 | 82.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Sugar Lips124 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.87212/172
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 44.5 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 2-5-12
- Wins
- 4.1%
- Earnings
- $77,043
- Per start
- $1,572.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 37.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 7 | 34.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Hope Joe's Right124 lbLLuis Negron52.68920/122
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- — · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 85
- Power
- 56.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,228.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Kelly Fernandez 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 6 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 46.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Fri 8 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Sat 11 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 29.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11My Two Aunt Joans124 lbLLuis Tapara52.5805/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 2.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- — · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 80
- Power
- 62.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,411.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 4/28
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Breezer124 lbLErik Barbaran54.9893/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- — · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 90
- Power
- 71.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,735.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 5 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 1 | 90.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate