Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Letmeknowbeforeugo | $15.20 | $6.20 | — |
| 24Captain Creed | — | $6.00 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-4 | $2.00 | $88.80 |
| Trifecta | 9-4-7 | $1.00 | $106.10 |
| Superfecta | 9-4-7-2 | $1.00 | $243.30 |
2Some R Blessed124 lbLErik Barbaran52.9884/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 88
- Power
- 77.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,570.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 41/163
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 68.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Captain Creed124 lbLJason Simpson53.2896/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 88
- Power
- 77.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Gregory Viands 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Mon 24 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 72.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 3 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7El Ondeado124 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.58712/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 1.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 89
- Power
- 74.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 14/93
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Grimes119 lbLMichael Pagan53.28715/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.1
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 2.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 77
- Power
- 69.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,412.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 17/78
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 2 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Letmeknowbeforeugo124 lbLAlejandro Gomez52.8887/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 85
- Power
- 74.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,489.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez 9/70
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 73.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate