1Trigger PointLuis Batista—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $117,474
- Per start
- $5,594
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 95.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mighty MoLuis Negron—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 96.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 121 |
| Wed 20 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Fri 1 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Angel Diaz | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Priority LaneJose Leon—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,669.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Francisco Garcia | 121 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 3 | 82.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4JohnnyfrenchfriJoe Stokes—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,768.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 18 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Fri 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 118 |
| Fri 10 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Sonny Leon | 118 |
| Wed 11 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Cipriano Gil | 118 |
| Thu 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Israel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sat 17 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Sonny Leon | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bustin LooseNorberto Arroyo, Jr.—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 94.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 6 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 86.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Falcon BlueMichael Pagan—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Jamen Davidovich
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 121 |
| Sat 16 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 87.0 | Jose Montano | 122 |
| Fri 8 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 89.0 | Jose Montano | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Handicap | — | not run | Jose Montano | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 76.0 | Jose Montano | 126 |
| Fri 13 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 104.0 | Jose Montano | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Fivefive Six ChampBrandon Tapara—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $308,459
- Per start
- $6,295.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 20 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 125 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 5 | 81.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 99.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Atlantic FirestormDeshawn Parker—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,418.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Angelo Pizzurro
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 121 |
| Thu 12 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sat 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 91.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Tue 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 76.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Thu 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate