1Starship d'OroLuis Batista—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $799.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 7 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 59.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 22.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Wings of GodAgustin Bracho—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 3 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 5 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 123 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3BlantonLuis Tapara—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Harry Pease
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 66.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Jason Simpson | 126 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4CascabelCharle Oliveros—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,176.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jose Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Humberto Haldar | 124 |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 4 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 50.0 | Michael Pagan | 111 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 71.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 73.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5How About ItLuis Negron—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 3 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Sun 29 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Miguel Vasquez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Fast FallElijah Greenidge—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 2-1-2
- Wins
- 9.5%
- Earnings
- $33,577
- Per start
- $1,598.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Ridgling
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 8 | 26.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Thu 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Fri 24 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Thu 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Gavin Ashton | 121 |
| Mon 4 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | Gavin Ashton | 122 |
| Mon 7 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 78.0 | Gavin Ashton | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7RajiAndrew Ramgeet—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $28,216
- Per start
- $2,821.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 6 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Hot WingsBrandon Tapara—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 1 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 4 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Aves Makin' WavesMiguel Martinez—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 2-7-8
- Wins
- 4.2%
- Earnings
- $83,099
- Per start
- $1,731.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Jose Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 400.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 410.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 370.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 520.0 | German Terraza | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | German Terraza | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | German Terraza | — |
| Wed 31 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | Kendry Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10FabelmanBailey Weatherly—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Thu 7 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Justin Lewis | — |
| Fri 17 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Sat 4 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate