Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Kakao | $12.80 | $6.20 | $3.80 |
| 24Afraidofthebunny | — | $7.20 | $3.40 |
| 33Boldness | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-4 | $2.00 | $87.20 |
| Trifecta | 7-4-3 | $1.00 | $99.50 |
| Superfecta | 7-4-3-6 | $1.00 | $285.10 |
1Prairie Hawk124 lbLDeshawn Parker53.586—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 88
- Power
- 82.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Teresa Connelly 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 94.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 4 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | Samy Camacho | 121 |
| Sat 2 May | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Wesley Ho | 120 |
| Fri 24 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Wesley Ho | 122 |
| Wed 8 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Boldness124 lbLBrandon Tapara52.582—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 89
- Power
- 85.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $188,786
- Per start
- $3,562
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 6/22
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | — | 1 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Afraidofthebunny124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.51.995—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 92
- Power
- 79.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 8 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 92.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 95.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Tojo's Mojo124 lbLLuis Negron53.085—9/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 88
- Power
- 75.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $110,260
- Per start
- $5,803.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 19/67
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Tue 21 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 59.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 120 |
| Mon 27 Apr | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 115 |
| Tue 31 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Eliseo Ruiz | 125 |
| Tue 17 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Kakao124 lbLFrancisco Garcia51.588—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 92
- Power
- 80.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $64,070
- Per start
- $3,559.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 4/18
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
4yo · Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 6 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | not run | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Wed 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Carrasco | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Khozando124 lbLAngel Diaz51.591—15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 88
- Power
- 77.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,879.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate