Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Black Bety | $13.20 | $5.60 | $3.40 |
| 210Private Mo | — | $4.60 | $2.80 |
| 33Machen Reigns | — | — | $2.20 |
| 39Sexarito | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-10 | $2.00 | $56.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-10-3 | $1.00 | $43.00 |
| Superfecta | 1-10-3-9 | $1.00 | $182.40 |
1Black Bety122 lbLFrancisco Garcia52.862—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 71
- Power
- 55.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $14,160
- Per start
- $1,573.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez 1/22
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 41d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 121 |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 29.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Luis Hernandez | 121 |
| Thu 11 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 30.0 | Anthony Nunez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Machen Reigns122 lbLLuis Tapara51.375—2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 81
- Power
- 69.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,117.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez 3/15
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 38.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 43.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 5.0 | Luis Tapara | 121 |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Super Engreida124 lbLErik Barbaran52.067—7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- — · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 71
- Power
- 67.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $11,767
- Per start
- $1,681
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Horacio Barbaran 2/24
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 26d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 2 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Sun 8 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 20.0 | Jose Leon | 119 |
| Fri 2 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Sat 20 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 40.0 | Jacinto Herrera | 118 |
| Sat 13 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jacinto Herrera | 118 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Brandon Tapara | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sister Sola124 lbLAndrew Ramgeet51.863—19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 69
- Power
- 48.4 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,003.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 22/165
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 17.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 1 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 8 | 33.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 5 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 38.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Early Delivery122 lbLJose Leon51.979—4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 85
- Power
- 64.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Rachel Lopez Olmeda 0/32
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | not run | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | — | 6 | 42.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | not run | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Fri 8 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Jose Leon | — |
| Fri 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Jose Leon | 121 |
| Sat 4 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Jose Leon | 118 |
| Sun 15 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Jose Leon | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Sexarito124 lbLCharle Oliveros52.773—7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.1
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 8.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 51.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 64
- Power
- 54.9 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,530.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 20/103
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 55d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 51.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 33.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 23.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Sun 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 4.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Private Mo118 lbLJose Bracho52.576—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- — · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 75
- Power
- 61.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $40,353
- Per start
- $8,070.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Richard Estvanko 6/16
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 31d
3yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | not run | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 63.0 | Jose Bracho | 115 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 61.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 44.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Fri 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 58.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate