Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Major Tom | $5.80 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 21Team Leyendecker | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 33Sneads | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | $2.00 | $12.20 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-3 | $1.00 | $30.80 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-3-5 | $1.00 | $67.20 |
1Team Leyendecker124 lbLBrandon Tapara53.480—6/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 71
- Power
- 66.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dusty Billy124 lbLRicardo Barrios53.661—24
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 75
- Power
- 44.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Danny Bird 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 37.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Wed 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | T. Houghton | 119 |
| Thu 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 580.0 | T. Houghton | 116 |
| Thu 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 470.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 116 |
| Thu 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 520.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sneads124 lbLCharle Oliveros52.678—13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 84
- Power
- 54.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- L. Cox 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 9 | 38.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 50.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 55.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Major Tom124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.52.889—9/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.2
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 70
- Power
- 65.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 5/18
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 7d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 9 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 30 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 94.0 | Silvio Amador | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Alex Cruz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Etretat124 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.475—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 71
- Power
- 61.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Rolando Figueroa 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Tue 26 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Jonny Quist124 lbLJose Leon51.375—16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 70
- Power
- 55.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $83,320
- Per start
- $2,975.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 1/20
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 7d
7yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 39.0 | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 7 | 39.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 7 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Fri 8 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate