Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Legacy Trail | $7.60 | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 22Super Honey Timber | — | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 35Summersattheshore | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $2.00 | $24.80 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-5 | $1.00 | $60.80 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-5-4 | $1.00 | $302.30 |
1Legacy Trail124 lbLAndrew Ramgeet53.475—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 78
- Power
- 67.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,334
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 22/165
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 4 | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 43.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Super Honey Timber124 lbLDeshawn Parker52.771—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 77
- Power
- 57.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $33,223
- Per start
- $2,768.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 8d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 160.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 500.0 | Melanie Pinto | 119 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 650.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Kaiyas Song124 lbLLuis Batista53.073—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 78
- Power
- 62.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $84,049
- Per start
- $1,751.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- William Witherow
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 8d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 2 | not run | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 7 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hyper Awakening124 lbLLuis Tapara51.163—18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 59
- Power
- 52.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $34,168
- Per start
- $1,898.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 2/27
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 37.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Summersattheshore119 lbLMichael Pagan50.166—7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.1
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 60
- Power
- 54.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,171.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 18/74
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 43.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bank Buster124 lbLMiguel Martinez51.268—3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 78
- Power
- 58.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- William Witherow 1/17
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 8d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 49.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 48.0 | Luis Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Photo Finish124 lbLLuis Negron53.079—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 78
- Power
- 66.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,021
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 5 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate