Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Dolce Veloce | $5.60 | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 29Can She Scoot | — | $3.80 | $2.20 |
| 36Flight Control | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-9 | $2.00 | $18.60 |
| Trifecta | 8-9-6 | $1.00 | $23.20 |
| Superfecta | 8-9-6-3 | $1.00 | $142.00 |
2Girl Bye124 lbLYuri Yaranga53.374—7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- — · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 78
- Power
- 68.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,509.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 13/78
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Beauty of the Nile124 lbLDeshawn Parker51.783—22
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 7.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- — · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 78
- Power
- 56.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,666.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Kent Knudsen 4/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 56d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 36.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 117 |
| Thu 28 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 115 |
| Sat 23 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | — |
| Fri 1 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 117 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 2.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Sat 28 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | J. Acosta | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Golden Nole124 lbLAlexander Chavez53.776—10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 83
- Power
- 58.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,849.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Michelle Winters 6/84
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 62d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 5 | 24.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Alexander Chavez | 118 |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Coastalness124 lbLJose Leon—85—27
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 94
- Power
- 72.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $26,082
- Per start
- $1,449
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Flight Control124 lbLJuan Silva, Jr.56.783—8/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 1.4
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.7
- Career best · average
- — · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 86
- Power
- 81.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $104,714
- Per start
- $6,980.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Silva, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 0/11
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 56d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 117 |
| Sat 23 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Victor Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 14 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 64.0 | Jahnxander Raspaldo | — |
| Thu 9 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Diego Herrera | 126 |
| Wed 8 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 118 |
| Thu 12 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 4 | 84.0 | Edgard Zayas | 121 |
| Wed 25 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Dolce Veloce124 lbLKevin Gonzalez—85—9/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 94
- Power
- 78.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,070.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Melinda Sanders 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Moises Santaella | 119 |
| Thu 26 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Moises Santaella | 121 |
| Wed 4 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Moises Santaella | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Moises Santaella | 117 |
| Sat 6 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Moises Santaella | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Can She Scoot124 lbLLuis Batista——85—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 94
- Power
- 82.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,688.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 0/13
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate