Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Quistmer | $5.80 | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 23Unpredictable Bay | — | $4.60 | $3.00 |
| 31Homerunhappy | — | — | $6.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-3 | $2.00 | $23.80 |
| Trifecta | 9-3-1 | $1.00 | $125.80 |
| Superfecta | 9-3-1-8 | $1.00 | $437.30 |
| Super high five | 9-3-1-8-10 | $1.00 | $2524.20 |
1Homerunhappy124 lbLFrancisco Garcia56.391—7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 98
- Power
- 61.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Boris Kocijan 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 41d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 39.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Wed 3 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joseph Romero | 114 |
| Wed 13 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Joseph Romero | 115 |
| Thu 31 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Wed 2 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Tue 17 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Rodney Prescott | 122 |
| Wed 6 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 830.0 | Rodney Prescott | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Corman124 lbLKyle Gilbert53.682—53
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 82
- Power
- 53.4 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $59,537
- Per start
- $4,579.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Gilbert
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 163d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 30.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 126 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Unpredictable Bay124 lbLElijah Greenidge55.488—4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 89
- Power
- 79.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 7-7-6
- Wins
- 15.2%
- Earnings
- $293,728
- Per start
- $6,385.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | — | 5 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 82.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Wed 27 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 116 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5High Rolling Dude124 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.090—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 89
- Power
- 79.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 7/39
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 40d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 124 |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Norfie124 lbLNomar Arroyo Bueno54.087—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 91
- Power
- 75.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nomar Arroyo Bueno
- Trainer
- Renaldo Richards
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 56d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Emanuel Rosario | 112 |
| Sun 31 May | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Cesar Gonzalez | 112 |
| Sat 2 May | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Sara Hess | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Cesar Gonzalez | 113 |
| Fri 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 91.0 | Cesar Gonzalez | 113 |
| Wed 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Cesar Gonzalez | 113 |
| Wed 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Cesar Gonzalez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Poppy's Pride119 lbLMaikol Vilchez53.686—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 95
- Power
- 76.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,553.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maikol Vilchez
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan 5/31
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 71.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Quistmer124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.53.089—9/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 77.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,822.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 7/31
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | — | 4 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Israel Rodriguez | 123 |
| Fri 1 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 15 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Sonny Leon | 120 |
| Wed 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Cesar Gonzalez | 112 |
| Sat 7 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 12 | 66.0 | Chris Landeros | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Belts 'n Brooks124 lbLJourae Williams53.383—15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.3
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 80
- Power
- 59.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 6-1-7
- Wins
- 14.0%
- Earnings
- $162,825
- Per start
- $3,786.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jourae Williams
- Trainer
- Renaldo Richards
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 640.0 | Marvin Fernandez | 112 |
| Sat 4 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Marvin Fernandez | 113 |
| Sun 22 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 640.0 | Charlie Marquez | 123 |
| Fri 27 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | Kleiner Mejias | 115 |
| Wed 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 12 | 500.0 | Richard Mitchell | 123 |
| Sat 3 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 710.0 | Cipriano Gil | — |
| Sat 13 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 640.0 | Cesar Gonzalez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate