Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 113Force of Justice | $3.60 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 214Ramsey | — | $4.00 | $3.80 |
| 38Letmeknowbeforeugo | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 13-14 | $2.00 | $13.60 |
| Trifecta | 13-14-8 | $1.00 | $21.70 |
| Superfecta | 13-14-8-3 | $1.00 | $56.70 |
1Stomping Moon124 lbLAgustin Bracho53.290—9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- — · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 92
- Power
- 71.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Angelo Pizzurro 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | not run | Rocco Bowen | 120 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 94.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 880.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Undalay124 lbLBrandon Tapara54.390—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- — · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 87
- Power
- 69.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $157,730
- Per start
- $4,262.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 22/103
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
6yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 73.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 17 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Julio Hernandez | 121 |
| Wed 29 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Fri 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 79.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5El Ondeado124 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.985—4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 1.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 88
- Power
- 79.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 21/96
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 52.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Letmeknowbeforeugo124 lbLAlejandro Gomez52.086—8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 88
- Power
- 78.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,489.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez 7/60
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13Force of Justice124 lbLRicardo Barrios52.192—4/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 2.3
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- — · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 89
- Power
- 72.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 19/85
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 40d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 71.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 96.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 87.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
14Ramsey124 lbLCharle Oliveros53.789—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- — · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 79.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 53.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 76.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate