Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Mama Marge | $4.40 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 22Notiptoni | — | $3.60 | $2.20 |
| 33Canadian Bear | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | $2.00 | $13.60 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-3 | $1.00 | $8.10 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-3-1 | $1.00 | $21.80 |
1Maci's World124 lbLJuan Silva, Jr.53.480—24
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 78
- Power
- 64.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,065.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Silva, Jr.
- Trainer
- Gabe Shafer
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 53.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Thu 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Xarel Forde | — |
| Sat 17 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 124 |
| Sat 3 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Summer Pauly | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Notiptoni124 lbLDeshawn Parker53.281—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 82
- Power
- 68.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Kent Knudsen 4/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 40d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | not run | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Fri 1 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Anthony Mawing | 126 |
| Fri 10 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Anthony Mawing | 122 |
| Wed 25 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Sat 28 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Wed 11 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | J. Acosta | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Canadian Bear124 lbLRocco Bowen51.381—3/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 81
- Power
- 71.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 4/16
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 10d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 74.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sufferin Succotash124 lbLLuis Tapara50.380—27
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 81
- Power
- 62.2 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Angel Adorno
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 6 | 42.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 37.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mama Marge124 lbLSunday Diaz, Jr.53.480—6/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 1.6
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- — · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 82
- Power
- 81.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sunday Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Lewis Craig, Jr. 4/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 124 |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 10 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 126 |
| Sat 14 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 760.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 126 |
| Sat 28 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 126 |
| Thu 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 790.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 126 |
| Sat 31 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ultima Grace124 lbLBrandon Tapara54.280—10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- — · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 63
- Power
- 66.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $77,558
- Per start
- $7,050.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Sydney Rotunno
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 151d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Walter Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 43.0 | Joseph Ramos | 121 |
| Fri 12 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 71.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 119 |
| Thu 17 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 73.0 | David Flores | 119 |
| Sat 17 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sun 6 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 49.0 | Gerardo Corrales | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate