Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Flat Out Diamonds | $2.80 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 21Cant Fake the Hate | — | $5.20 | $4.00 |
| 34Early Delivery | — | — | $9.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-1 | $2.00 | $24.60 |
| Trifecta | 7-1-4 | $1.00 | $221.40 |
| Superfecta | 7-1-4-8 | $1.00 | $447.30 |
1Cant Fake the Hate124 lbLCharle Oliveros—68—8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 47.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 68
- Power
- 44.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 49d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 10.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Miss Fussy Pants124 lbLBrandon Tapara—688/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 72
- Power
- 48.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $293,050
- Per start
- $5,746.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 0/17
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 15d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Luis Rivera | 120 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 2 | 74.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Early Delivery124 lbLJose Leon—73—54
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 57
- Power
- 49.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Rachel Lopez Olmeda 20/96
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | — | 6 | 42.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | not run | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Fri 8 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Jose Leon | — |
| Fri 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Jose Leon | 121 |
| Sat 4 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Jose Leon | 118 |
| Sun 15 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Jose Leon | 118 |
| Sun 22 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Jose Leon | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Popstyle124 lbLRicardo Barrios—48—13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 42.0 · 17.0
- Class, average · last
- 48 · 66
- Power
- 29.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,062.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Honey Bella124 lbLRenzo Diaz—67—38
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 66
- Power
- 54.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-3-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $271,677
- Per start
- $6,174.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Flat Out DiamondsLuis Negron————2/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,695.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 50.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 84.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Piedi Bianchi H. | 10 | 620.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8LarimarLuis Batista————5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 1 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate