Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Good Moments | $2.60 | $2.20 | — |
| 21Train and Trust | — | $4.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-1 | $2.00 | $8.20 |
| Trifecta | 7-1-4 | $1.00 | $9.60 |
| Superfecta | 7-1-4-5 | $1.00 | $22.60 |
1Train and Trust124 lbLMiguel Martinez—82—8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 80
- Power
- 60.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 121 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 610.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gemstone Warrior124 lbLAlejandro Gomez—74—18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 72
- Power
- 66.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Smart Coverage124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.—79—7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 79
- Power
- 65.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jessica Pizzurro 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 30d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 16.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Wed 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Stepnoski120 lbLBrandon Tapara—65—9/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 75
- Power
- 69.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 20/100
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 119 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Erik Barbaran | 119 |
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 22.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Good Moments119 lbLMichael Pagan—71—1/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 71
- Power
- 79.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,032.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 18/74
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Michael Pagan | 112 |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Michael Pagan | 112 |
| Mon 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Michael Pagan | 109 |
| Mon 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Michael Pagan | 109 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate