Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Game Boy Benny | $27.60 | $11.00 | $3.80 |
| 22Trikitraki | — | $11.80 | $5.20 |
| 33Binging | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $2.00 | $123.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-3 | $1.00 | $112.30 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-3-4 | $1.00 | $572.90 |
1Game Boy Benny124 lbLBrandon Tapara53.786—12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 86
- Power
- 80.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 19/100
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 2 | 81.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Trikitraki124 lbLRicardo Barrios53.690—10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 87
- Power
- 69.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Binging124 lbLLuis Negron56.298—1/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 88
- Power
- 82.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 31/124
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Humberto Haldar | 117 |
| Sun 22 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Armando Ayuso | 124 |
| Fri 13 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Diego Herrera | — |
| Sat 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Armando Ayuso | 124 |
| Fri 16 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 81.0 | Ricardo Gonzalez | 122 |
| Wed 31 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 23 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Ricardo Gonzalez | 120 |
| Fri 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 91.0 | Ricardo Gonzalez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4El Guty124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.52.384—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 90
- Power
- 58.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $66,064
- Per start
- $3,886.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Angel Rodriguez
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 35d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Jul | LONE STAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 May | LONE STAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez | — |
| Sat 2 May | LONE STAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Weston Hamilton | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | LONE STAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez | — |
| Sun 29 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez | — |
| Fri 27 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 41.0 | Miguel Vasquez | 123 |
| Fri 13 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Miguel Vasquez | 123 |
| Thu 15 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Red Hurricane124 lbLAlejandro Gomez54.087—8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 75
- Power
- 77.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 10-6-4
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $117,658
- Per start
- $3,921.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Wed 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 990.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Mon 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Improbable First124 lbLLuis Batista55.085—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 79
- Power
- 70.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 3/20
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Luis Negron | 119 |
| Tue 9 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Thu 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 640.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate