Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Self Taught | $4.80 | $3.40 | — |
| 21Ramesses | — | $5.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-1 | $2.00 | $29.00 |
| Trifecta | 8-1-5 | $1.00 | $55.90 |
| Superfecta | 8-1-5-6 | $1.00 | $99.40 |
1Ramesses124 lbLRocco Bowen53.381—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 88
- Power
- 77.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $40,020
- Per start
- $1,600.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- S. Kintz 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | — | 4 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | — | 3 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Synthetic | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sat 25 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 60.0 | Cesar Gonzalez | 112 |
| Wed 8 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Cesar Gonzalez | 112 |
| Fri 13 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 55.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Only Get'n Better124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.53.285—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 88
- Power
- 76.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 19/100
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | — | 7 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | — | 1 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Israel Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5He's a Shooter119 lbLMichael Pagan51.481—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 85
- Power
- 73.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $191,863
- Per start
- $4,082.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/24
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 27d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Desean Bynoe | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Breezy Money124 lbLYuri Yaranga51.586—3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 88
- Power
- 82.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $204,069
- Per start
- $3,345.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 5/24
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 119 |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 11 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Self Taught124 lbLLuis Negron51.386—7/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 89
- Power
- 81.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 31/124
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | — | 3 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Warren Ebow III | 119 |
| Thu 14 May | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | — |
| Sat 2 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Carlos Lopez | 123 |
| Fri 10 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Carlos Lopez | 123 |
| Sun 22 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Carlos Lopez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate