Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14North Warden | $12.20 | $4.80 | $3.60 |
| 26My Two Aunt Joans | — | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 35Curlins Incharge | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | $2.00 | $37.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-5 | $1.00 | $63.20 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-5-2 | $1.00 | $183.30 |
1Carom124 lbLDouglas Lafrance, Jr.—81—36
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 82
- Power
- 56.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $361,904
- Per start
- $5,026.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Douglas Lafrance, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Aguirre 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 33d
11yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 7 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 5 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 41.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 41.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Coach Campbell124 lbLDeshawn Parker—80—3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 74
- Power
- 62.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Anthony Rice
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 8d
Ridgling · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Andres Calleja | — |
| Thu 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Andres Calleja | 121 |
| Sat 30 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Andres Calleja | 123 |
| Fri 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Rodney Prescott | — |
| Sat 3 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Rodney Prescott | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | Eddie Jurado | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mr Hoover119 lbLMaikol Vilchez—77—16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 75
- Power
- 64.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maikol Vilchez
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan 4/29
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 6 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 36.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4North Warden124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.—80—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 75
- Power
- 68.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $57,994
- Per start
- $4,832.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 7 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 9 | 43.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Keveh Nicholls | 121 |
| Fri 14 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 56.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Curlins Incharge124 lbLJuan Silva, Jr.—87—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 89
- Power
- 76.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Silva, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | — | 4 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | — | 6 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | — | 4 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Alexander Castillo | 125 |
| Sat 9 May | LONE STAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Erik Asmussen | — |
| Sat 11 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Keith Asmussen | 118 |
| Sun 29 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Stewart Elliott | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6My Two Aunt Joans124 lbLLuis Tapara—80—6/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 80
- Power
- 72.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $137,466
- Per start
- $2,411.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 4/23
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 12.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Kantpaythetoll124 lbLBrandon Tapara—77—9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 75
- Power
- 66.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,985.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate