Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17The Shoe Lady | $15.60 | $7.60 | $5.20 |
| 25Kaiyas Song | — | $14.20 | $7.40 |
| 32Waterworks | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | $2.00 | $166.00 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-2 | $1.00 | $335.40 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-2-4 | $1.00 | $1096.00 |
1Opposite the Crowd124 lbLAlejandro Gomez54.279—2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 66.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 7 | not run | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Wed 20 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Jomar Torres | 124 |
| Sat 2 May | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Cipriano Gil | 118 |
| Sat 25 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Wesley Ho | 118 |
| Fri 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Wesley Ho | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Waterworks124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.53.579—2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 78
- Power
- 71.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $271,110
- Per start
- $5,115.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Marion Cuttino 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 24d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Israel Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 56.0 | Jose Batista | 118 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Pablo Morales | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bank Buster124 lbLMiguel Martinez50.968—11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- 49.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 70
- Power
- 52.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- William Witherow 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 49.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 48.0 | Luis Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Legacy Trail124 lbLAndrew Ramgeet53.376—9/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 80
- Power
- 68.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,334
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 21/163
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 43.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Kaiyas Song124 lbLAgustin Bracho52.072—15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 80
- Power
- 59.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $84,049
- Per start
- $1,751.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- William Witherow 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 11d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 7 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Photo Finish124 lbLCharle Oliveros54.179—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 73
- Power
- 66.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,021
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 3/18
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 5 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7The Shoe Lady124 lbLElijah Greenidge51.980—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 70
- Power
- 61.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $203,807
- Per start
- $8,152.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 12/68
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 123 |
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 73.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 4 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | David Haldar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate