Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Worldly Beauty | $18.00 | $8.40 | $4.80 |
| 24Lu's Redemption | — | $5.00 | $3.20 |
| 36New Age Bad Girl | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-4 | $2.00 | $97.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-4-6 | $1.00 | $236.50 |
| Superfecta | 3-4-6-1 | $1.00 | $938.80 |
1Verbal Geyser (FR)120 lbLCharle Oliveros52.0836/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- — · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 74
- Power
- 52.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 5-4-1
- Wins
- 27.8%
- Earnings
- $80,128
- Per start
- $4,451.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Wallace Jenkins 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 31.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Wed 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Fri 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 55.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
| Wed 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 68.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 41.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 18 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Thu 8 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Rodney Prescott | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Vingativa120 lbLBailey Weatherly54.5805/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- — · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 67.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Christi Esposito 4/18
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 67.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 42.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 126 |
| Mon 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Mon 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Scott Spieth | 123 |
| Thu 3 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Scott Spieth | — |
| Tue 17 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Scott Spieth | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Worldly Beauty120 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.080—8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- — · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 54.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 19/85
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 57.0 | Hector Diaz, Jr. | 119 |
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Centeno | 123 |
| Thu 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 26.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 60.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lu's Redemption120 lbLErik Barbaran54.479—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- — · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 77
- Power
- 62.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,826.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 45/192
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Sat 11 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Jose Gomez | 123 |
| Sun 29 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 125 |
| Thu 12 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 123 |
| Fri 2 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 123 |
| Thu 11 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Micah Husbands | 123 |
| Sun 9 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Micah Husbands | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Girl Bye120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.773—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 1.5
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 77
- Power
- 69.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,509.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 17/63
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6New Age Bad Girl276d off120 lbAlexander Chavez55.678—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 71
- Power
- 61.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers 17/60
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 276d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Fri 22 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Allowance | 9 | 54.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 122 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 63.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Sun 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 55.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Tue 20 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Up Her Sleeve115 lbLMichael Pagan53.577—84
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 77
- Power
- 49.9 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- William McDonald 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Tue 3 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lu Lu Vaton120 lbLFrancisco Garcia49.965—41
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.9
- Career best · average
- — · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 66
- Power
- 43.3 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 3-0-3
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $41,390
- Per start
- $2,956.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado 3/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 51.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 38.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 18 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Tue 3 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 42.0 | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9High Vibes246d off120 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.53.672—23
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- — · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 85
- Power
- 49.3 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Wendy Uhacz
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 246d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Katie Davis | — |
| Fri 3 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 66.0 | Inoel Beato | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Inoel Beato | 121 |
| Wed 13 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 34.0 | Inoel Beato | 125 |
| Fri 1 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Manuel Aguilar | 125 |
| Wed 30 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 123 |
| Tue 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Victor Severino | 122 |
| Tue 17 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Cloudy Bay123 lbLRicardo Barrios52.370—46
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 75
- Power
- 62.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,460.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 2/24
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 29.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 35.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 18.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 46.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate