Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16French Onion | $10.80 | $5.60 | $5.00 |
| 22Speighty War | — | $8.40 | $5.40 |
| 39Collectorate | — | — | $5.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | $2.00 | $64.60 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-9 | $1.00 | $199.70 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-9-3 | $1.00 | $1733.20 |
1Havegunswilltravel120 lbJairo Hernandez52.97620/151
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 98
- Power
- 64.2 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Michelle Dalton
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 34.0 | Patrick Valenzuela | 122 |
| Tue 19 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Danny Sheehy | 122 |
| Sat 2 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 122 |
| Sat 14 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 57.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Orlando Bocachica | — |
| Sat 3 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Antioco Murgia | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 120 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 330.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Speighty War120 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.09110/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 90
- Power
- 75.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $145,367
- Per start
- $3,727.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 1/16
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 4 | 66.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 86.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 20 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Leslie Mawing | 123 |
| Sun 31 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 11.0 | Leslie Mawing | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Leslie Mawing | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Kozy's Wildcat120 lbLBailey Weatherly54.69220/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 89
- Power
- 70.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $284,809
- Per start
- $5,812.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan 1/39
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 36d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 53.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 97.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 960.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 1000.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hello Jello123 lbLLuis Tapara53.67615/127
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 82
- Power
- 65.5 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 3/17
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 46.0 | Walter Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 121 |
| Sat 29 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Sat 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6French Onion123 lbLLuis Negron53.6867/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 90
- Power
- 76.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,242.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 21/73
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 1 | 76.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 65.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 97.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 8 Feb | SUNLAND PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alfredo Juarez, Jr. | 124 |
| Thu 15 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Alex Cruz | 124 |
| Sun 4 Jan | SUNLAND PARK | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Thought123 lbLAlejandro Gomez53.6893/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 75.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez 4/33
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 123 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Wed 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Kleiner Mejias | 113 |
| Wed 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 720.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 121 |
| Tue 4 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Collectorate120 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.53.8856/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 96
- Power
- 80.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Julia Flick
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 88.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 61.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Stomping Moon120 lbLRocco Bowen53.28812/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 2.1
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 96
- Power
- 87.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 3/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 94.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 880.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate