Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110El Ondeado | $14.60 | $4.80 | $3.20 |
| 24Old Flag (IRE) | — | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 35Trap Line | — | — | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 10-4 | $2.00 | $28.40 |
| Trifecta | 10-4-5 | $1.00 | $82.80 |
| Superfecta | 10-4-5-8 | $1.00 | $465.80 |
2Irish Heatwave286d off120 lbLDeshawn Parker—924/122
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 96
- Power
- 64.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $443,781
- Per start
- $7,924.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 286d
10yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Marshall Mendez | 123 |
| Sat 26 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 77.0 | Leslie Mawing | 124 |
| Sun 13 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 83.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 122 |
| Sat 5 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Daniel Vergara | 122 |
| Mon 24 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 960.0 | Manuel Americano | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Old Flag (IRE)120 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.—959/23/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 93
- Power
- 71.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 3/9
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Thu 16 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Morelos | — |
| Sun 5 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Joseph Trejos | 123 |
| Fri 6 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 76.0 | Jesus Castanon | 119 |
| Sun 15 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 89.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Sat 7 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 770.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Sun 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 880.0 | Marcos Meneses | 119 |
| Sat 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Marcos Meneses | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Trap Line120 lbLFrancisco Garcia—8420/116
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 2.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 93
- Power
- 59.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 36.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 31.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Wed 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 790.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Maxwell Esquire120 lbLBrandon Whitacre—8810/146
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 7.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 91
- Power
- 56.1 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,527.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 19/84
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 41.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 40.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Thu 9 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 86.0 | Jose Batista | 121 |
| Fri 12 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 121 |
| Wed 16 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | Claiming | 10 | 700.0 | Paco Lopez | 122 |
| Sun 22 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Misterchilliwilli120 lbLYuri Yaranga—903/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 1.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 96
- Power
- 64.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,696.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 17/63
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Seven Channels120 lbLLuis Negron—9020/128
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 91
- Power
- 68.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $235,462
- Per start
- $4,616.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Kent Knudsen 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Sat 22 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 27.0 | Anthony Mawing | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Wesley Ho | — |
| Sat 4 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Wesley Ho | 123 |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Wesley Ho | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Wesley Ho | 123 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Wesley Ho | — |
| Fri 18 Jul | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | C.J. McMahon | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Legal Titan256d off120 lbLBailey Weatherly—878/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 94
- Power
- 71.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Wallace Jenkins 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 256d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 121 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Thu 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 55.0 | Jann Hernandez | 122 |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 81.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 79.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 85.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Wed 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10El Ondeado120 lbLKevin Gonzalez—847/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 1.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 85
- Power
- 60.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 20/94
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 52.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 67.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Growth Capital120 lbLFrancisco Garcia—8612/156
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 76
- Power
- 46.3 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 49.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Thu 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 33.0 | Martina Rojas | 124 |
| Sat 7 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 11 | 68.0 | Samy Camacho | 119 |
| Sun 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 83.0 | Martina Rojas | 119 |
| Sun 4 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Fri 28 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Ronaldo Rodriguez | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate