Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12R Cardinal Prince | $29.60 | $11.00 | $7.00 |
| 26Kantpaythetoll | — | $12.20 | $7.80 |
| 34Rackataptap | — | — | $5.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-6 | $2.00 | $298.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-6-4 | $1.00 | $1066.30 |
| Superfecta | 2-6-4-8 | $1.00 | $7808.20 |
1Braggadocious120 lbLAngel Diaz51.7857/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 72
- Power
- 76.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $91,776
- Per start
- $2,549.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 900.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2R Cardinal Prince120 lbLBrandon Tapara51.37720/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 72
- Power
- 59.1 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris 2/17
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Brandon Tapara | 121 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3My Two Aunt Joans123 lbLLuis Tapara51.0815/22
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 69
- Power
- 71.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $137,466
- Per start
- $2,411.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 3/16
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 12.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Rackataptap120 lbLRenzo Diaz51.08412/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 81
- Power
- 59.9 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,854.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 49d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 113 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Renzo Diaz | 123 |
| Thu 15 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Mon 5 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Tue 9 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Francisco Martinez | 122 |
| Mon 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Wed 22 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 850.0 | Angel Castillo | 125 |
| Tue 14 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Angel Castillo | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5R Doc120 lbLBailey Weatherly53.68610/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 79
- Power
- 74.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,651.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- John Brown 5/58
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 2 Feb | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | not run | Curtis Kimes | 125 |
| Mon 12 Jan | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Ronnie Huckaby | 115 |
| Wed 17 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Iram Diego | 124 |
| Wed 3 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Emanuel Zabala | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Emanuel Zabala | 124 |
| Sat 1 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Emanuel Zabala | 122 |
| Fri 10 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Emanuel Zabala | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Kantpaythetoll120 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.52.17815/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 72
- Power
- 65.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,985.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 51.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 350.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Leo and Royal120 lbLFrancisco Garcia50.38420/144
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.3
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 79
- Power
- 56.1 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Ridgling · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Miguel Martinez | 123 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 32.0 | Miguel Martinez | 123 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 32.0 | Julio Mera | — |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Mean Tweets115 lbLMichael Pagan52.1826/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 75
- Power
- 65.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley 4/20
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 46.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Krug120 lbLAlejandro Gomez51.6898/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 95
- Power
- 61.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 63d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 57.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Luis Tapara | 126 |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Luvtheoneurwith120 lbLLuis Tapara52.07515/166
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 72
- Power
- 61.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $965.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Timothy Gilbert 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 490.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate