Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Gemstone Warrior | $13.80 | $6.60 | $7.40 |
| 210Semper Anticus | — | $4.80 | $3.60 |
| 39Pico Plat | — | — | $10.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-10 | $2.00 | $72.20 |
| Trifecta | 7-10-9 | $1.00 | $538.20 |
| Superfecta | 7-10-9-3 | $1.00 | $2490.50 |
1Klimtster120 lbLCharle Oliveros50.2709/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.2
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 66
- Power
- 54.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,075.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Juan Aguirre
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 37.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sligotime120 lbLYuri Yaranga50.5668/119
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 39.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 60
- Power
- 47.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 10/84
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | Alexander Crispin | 119 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 125 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Global Phenom120 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.07110/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 66
- Power
- 50.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $24,730
- Per start
- $1,454.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 11/48
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Joe Stokes | 118 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Joe Stokes | 121 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Dribbledrive116 lbLLuis Negron52.37715/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 77
- Power
- 59.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Gregory Viands 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 38.0 | Luis Negron | 116 |
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 61.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sat 25 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 58.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 118 |
| Wed 18 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Candy Connection120 lbLErik Barbaran49.06320/126
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.0
- Career best · average
- — · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 66
- Power
- 49.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $34,808
- Per start
- $2,900.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Marco Ccamaque 5/25
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 2.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Thu 5 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Gerald Almodovar | 124 |
| Thu 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 29.0 | Jomar Torres | 122 |
| Thu 29 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jomar Torres | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jomar Torres | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Moises Santaella | 119 |
| Thu 11 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 123 |
| Fri 21 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Gemstone Warrior115 lbLMichael Pagan53.97510/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 77
- Power
- 67.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley 4/20
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sat 21 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Mia Nicholls | 116 |
| Sun 1 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Mia Nicholls | 116 |
| Sun 8 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Mia Nicholls | 116 |
| Sun 25 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Mia Nicholls | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Interval120 lbLLuis Batista52.2692/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 71
- Power
- 60.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Manuel Vlaun 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 48.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 119 |
| Tue 5 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Pico Plat120 lbLElijah Greenidge50.5704/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 66
- Power
- 43.2 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $37,036
- Per start
- $1,851.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Luis Rivera | 120 |
| Thu 30 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 117 |
| Thu 9 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 39.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 115 |
| Fri 20 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 114 |
| Wed 25 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 11.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 124 |
| Fri 6 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 310.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 124 |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Sun 21 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Sheldon Russell | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Semper Anticus120 lbLRicardo Barrios51.8625/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 54
- Power
- 51.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 2/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 42.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 47.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 44.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Tue 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Mon 14 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 57.0 | Brandon Tapara | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate