Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Blinging Burr | $11.80 | $4.40 | $3.00 |
| 22Tafaany | — | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 310Sip'n' Speed | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $2.00 | $35.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-10 | $1.00 | $52.70 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-10-3 | $1.00 | $321.70 |
1Blinging Burr121 lbLCharle Oliveros51.8736/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 2.2
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 69
- Power
- 48.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,484.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 21/104
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 53d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sat 21 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 26.0 | John McKee | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | 118 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Charle Oliveros | 116 |
| Sun 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 119 |
| Sun 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 59.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Tafaany121 lbLJoe Stokes51.5721/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 8.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 68
- Power
- 62.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,475.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Owen Garber
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 44d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Thu 30 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Jacqueline Davis | 124 |
| Fri 10 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 122 |
| Sat 21 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 56.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Thu 12 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 122 |
| Fri 23 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 122 |
| Fri 2 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Una Roca117 lbKevin Gonzalez50.17020/133
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.1
- Career best · average
- — · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 66
- Power
- 41.1 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship 6/48
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 13d
3yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 39.0 | Luis Batista | 116 |
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 36.0 | Angel Diaz | 117 |
| Thu 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 23.0 | Erick Fuentes | — |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 28.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Julien Leparoux | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Julien Leparoux | — |
| Sat 14 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Danny Sheehy | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Danny Sheehy | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dont Compress121 lbLRicardo Barrios51.1597/135
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 9.1
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 51.0 · 37.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 55
- Power
- 42.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $37,552
- Per start
- $2,503.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 3/24
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 40d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 40.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 121 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 47.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 121 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 121 |
| Mon 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 34.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 122 |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 30.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 121 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Xhilaratingpurpose121 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.51.1708/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- — · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 64
- Power
- 45.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,758.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Randy Blackhurst
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 40.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 61.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 470.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Black Bety121 lbLRenzo Diaz53.5599/27
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 32.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 67
- Power
- 72.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $14,160
- Per start
- $1,573.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 11d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 29.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Luis Hernandez | 121 |
| Thu 11 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 30.0 | Anthony Nunez | 121 |
| Tue 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 5.0 | Anthony Nunez | 121 |
| Wed 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 24.0 | Kevin Jimenez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Sip'n' Speed121 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.6675/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 66
- Power
- 55.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 20/81
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 34d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 120 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 42.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Machen Reigns121 lbLLuis Tapara51.07310/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 77
- Power
- 56.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,117.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 7.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 53.0 | Julio Mera | 120 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 21.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 49.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate